RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY FALL BRAWL FINISHES 10/04 & 10/05

RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY FALL BRAWL FINISHES 10/04 & 10/05

RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY FINISHES 10-4-19

CLAUDETTE & DEANS PLACE DAREDEVILS

FINISH CAR#               DRIVER
1 18 KAIDEN FISHER
2 55VT LACI POTTER
3 12 MEKAYLAH BOWEN
4 26 LUKE PETERS
5 97 CASSI LEONARD
6 91JR BRADY HEATH

HEAT WINNER – 18 KAIDEN FISHER

DWARF CARS

FINISH CAR#               DRIVER
1 33 COLBY BOURGEOUS
2 1 ROGER EDGERCOMP
3 11 JUSTIN HARRIS
4 21 ANNETTE HUMPHREY
5 73 MAKITA GIROUX
6 68 TIM SHERMAN
7 KENNY DRISCOLL DNS FEATURE

HEAT WINNER – 33 COLBY BOURGEOUS

WHITE MOUNTAINS COMMUNITY COLLEGE BONE STOCKS

FINISH CAR#               DRIVER
1 32 CHRIS CARON
2 9 NICK OGDEN
3 09 JOSH RILEY
4 94 DUSTIN POULIN
5 90 JIMMY HURLEY
6 98 ERIC BARRUP
7 83 MIKE SHERBURNE
8 3 DARYL HAMILTON
9 19X ZACH AUDET
10 99 MARTY BARRUP
11 11 ED STANLEY JR.
12 169 BRENDON RHODES
13 5 JAXSON EDWARDS
14 85VT JASON BALL

HEAT WINNERS – 32 – CHRIS CARON & 9 – NICK OGDEN

 

RIVERSIDE SPEEDWAY FINISHES 10-5-19

CREATIVE COUNTERS / VERMONT SOLID SURFACE LATE MODELS 

FINISH CAR#               DRIVER
1 86 MARCEL J. GRAVEL
2 1QUE STEVE COTE
3 27NH WAYNE HELLIWELL JR.
4 04VT MATT SMITH
5 22NH ANDY HILL
6 78 QUINNEY WELCH
7 3NH MIKE KENISON
8 25NH JESSE SWITSER
9 1NH COREY MASON
10 24 STEVE FISHER
11 74 DOUG LALEME
12 10NH BRYAN MASON
13 22 SAMMI GOODEN
14 04NH SHAWN SWALLOW
15 90 FLOYD BENNETT JR.
16 78QUE MICHAEL LAVOIE
17 15 CRAIG BUSHEY

HEAT WINNERS – 04 – SHAWN SWALLOW, 10NH – BRYAN MASON

 

DALTON MOUNTAIN MOTORSPORTS CARON’S TOWING TIGER SPORTSMAN

 

FINISH CAR#               DRIVER
1 15 DERRICK CALKINS
2 52VT BRAD BUSHEY
3 68 JASON WOODARD
4 36 MIKE GIROUX
5 08 PHIL POTVIN
6 21 JON BOUTIN
7 03 JASON KENISON
8 12 JARED PLUMLEY
9 01 BRIAN GOSSELIN
DQ 2VT MIKE CLARK WINNER (TOO LOW)
DQ 01FL S. MARTIN –  UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT
DQ 01VT M. MARTIN – UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT
DQ 44 J. LEDGER – UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT

HEAT WINNERS – 01VT – MIKE MARTIN, 44 – JERRAD LEDGER


NELCAR LEGENDS

FINISH CAR#               DRIVER
1 90 KASEY CALL
2 09 JOSHUA PARSONS
3 27 LUKE LEBRUN
4 92 COLBY MESERVE
5 17 DEREK GLUCHAKI
6 15 TREVOR KRAUSSE
7 82 FRANKIE SWEENEY

HEAT WINNER – 90 – KASEY CALL

 

CARON FABRICATION STREET STOCKS

FINISH CAR#               DRIVER
1 8 JEFF MARTIN
2 18 KAIDEN FISHER
3 12 JOSH PLUMLEY
4 55VT LACI POTTER
5 66 NORM RAYMOND JR.
6 68 TANNER WOODARD
7 16Y NATE BRIEN
8 07 JOSH VILBRIN
9 97 CASI LEONARD
10 0 KELLY MILLER
11 69 KYLER DAVIS
12 93 REGGIE THEROUX
13 87 BRIAN PUTNEY

HEAT WINNERS – 18 – KAIDEN FISHER, 32 – RYAN WARE